IN THE OF THE STATE OF
[…] In a letter dated June 7, 2011, Humphreys again commented on aspects of the development agreement without stating that he had any issue with the amount of time that he had to review the document. We conclude that H- Hook’s claimed due process violation is without merit. E. No party is awarded attorney fees on appeal. H-Hook, the County, and AEHI all request attorney fees under Idaho Code section 12- 117. Under Idaho Code section 12-117 this Court “shall award the prevailing party reasonable attorney’s fees, witness fees and other reasonable expenses, if it finds that the nonprevailing party acted without a reasonable basis in fact or law.” Idaho Code section 12-117 requires that an entity and a state agency be adverse parties. Lake CDA Invs., LLC v. Idaho Dep’t of Lands, 149 Idaho 274, 284, 233 P.3d 721, 731 (2010).