IN THE OF THE STATE OF
[…] Because the Joint Well Use Agreement did not serve to mislead as to the sources of water to the Property, it did not create a duty to disclose the existence of the Farm Well. B. The district court erred in finding that, as a matter of law, no issue of material fact existed as to the Humphries’ fraud claims against Eileen. 1. Appellants have raised an issue of material fact as to whether certain statements made in the MLS Listing constituted fraud. Under section 54-2093(1) of the Idaho Code “a client . . . whether buyer or seller, shall not be liable for a wrongful act, error, omission or misrepresentation of his broker or his broker’s

11

licensees unless the client had actual knowledge of or reasonably should have known of the wrongful act, error, omission or misrepresentation.” I.C. § 54-2093(1) (emphasis added). Under the “Water” heading in the MLS Listing, Adams wrote “Shared Well.”