IN THE OF THE STATE OF
[…] Pandrea’s sole argument regarding this issue is that the district court should have granted her Motion for Reconsideration of Final Judgment and Decree of Partition and Clarification because the court’s final partition resulted in great prejudice to her in violation of Idaho Code section 6-501. She presented new surveys and affidavits purporting to show that the easement granted to Clark greatly diminished the value of her new Parcel. She claims the prejudice to her from the diminished value means the partition the court ultimately ordered violated Idaho Code section 6-501 which states that an action may be brought “for a sale of such

13 property, or a part thereof, if it appears that a partition cannot be made without great prejudice to the owners.” I.C. § 6-501. She also claims it violates Idaho Code section 6-512 which states that a court may partition by sale if another partition would result in great prejudice and otherwise that the court “must order a partition according to the respective rights of the parties as ascertained by the