Register Issue No. 23 – 2019 (Published January 1, 2020)
[…] (c) Revocation of the instructor’s insurance producer license or its equivalent by any state, province, district, or territory of the United States. (3) Approved instructors must obtain the director’s approval prior to scheduling or taking any Michigan insurance licensing examination.

97 2019 MR 23 – January 1, 2020

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part:

“… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.”

MCL 24.208 states in part:

“Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * *

(d) Proposed administrative rules.