Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] For instance, small offerings are exempt.' s'

130 acobson, Exemptions in Securities Act Registration, 33 FLA. B.J. 69 (1959) [hereinafter cited as Jacobson]. 131 15 U.S.C. § 77c(b) (1970) provides: The Commission may from time to time by its rules and regulations add any class of securities to the securities exempted as provided by this section, if ... enforcement ...is not necessary in the public interest and for the protection of investors ... ; but no issue of securities shall (Continued on next page) EQumIE SYND cATION 1069