S878 bus time schedule & line map
S878 Wrekenton - Wardley View In Website Mode
The S878 bus line (Wrekenton - Wardley) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Wardley: 3:30 PM (2) Wrekenton: 7:55 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest S878 bus station near you and nd out when is the next S878 bus arriving.
Direction: Wardley S878 bus Time Schedule 23 stops Wardley Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday Not Operational Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Wrekenton Tuesday Not Operational High Street-Seven Stars Pub, Wrekenton Wednesday 3:30 PM High Street - Springwell Road, Wrekenton Thursday Not Operational High Street, Gateshead Friday Not Operational Springwell Road-Health Centre, Wrekenton Saturday Not Operational Springwell Rd-Springwell Tce, Springwell Estate B1296, Gateshead
Wealcroft, Leam Lane S878 bus Info Wealcroft-Lecondale Court, Leam Lane Direction: Wardley Stops: 23 Wealcroft-Staneway, Leam Lane Trip Duration: 20 min Line Summary: Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Wealcroft-The Paddock, Leam Lane Wrekenton, High Street-Seven Stars Pub, Wrekenton, High Street - Springwell Road, Wrekenton, Springwell Road-Health Centre, Wrekenton, Springwell Rd- Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq, Leam Lane Springwell Tce, Springwell Estate, Wealcroft, Leam Cotemede, Gateshead Lane, Wealcroft-Lecondale Court, Leam Lane, Wealcroft-Staneway, Leam Lane, Wealcroft-The Meresyde-Whinbrooke, Leam Lane Paddock, Leam Lane, Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq, Meresyde, Gateshead Leam Lane, Meresyde-Whinbrooke, Leam Lane, Meresyde-Hallgarth, Leam Lane Meresyde-Hallgarth, Leam Lane, Meresyde- Lingshaw, Leam Lane, Meresyde Lingey Lane, Leam Lane, Lingey Lane-St Georges Court, Leam Lane, Meresyde-Lingshaw, Leam Lane Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive, Leam Lane, Fairways Estate, Leam Lane, Leam Lane-Stanton Close, Leam Meresyde Lingey Lane, Leam Lane Lane, Sunderland Road, Wardley, White Mere Gardens-Lingey Gardens, Wardley, Manor Gardens- Lingey Lane-St Georges Court, Leam Lane Rannoch Close, Wardley, Manor Gardens, Wardley, Kirkwood Gardens-Laski Gardens, Wardley Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive, Leam Lane
Fairways Estate, Leam Lane
Leam Lane-Stanton Close, Leam Lane Leam Lane, England
Sunderland Road, Wardley
White Mere Gardens-Lingey Gardens, Wardley
Manor Gardens-Rannoch Close, Wardley
Manor Gardens, Wardley
Kirkwood Gardens-Laski Gardens, Wardley Direction: Wrekenton S878 bus Time Schedule 29 stops Wrekenton Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday Not Operational Kirkwood Gardens-Broadlea, Wardley Laski Gardens, Gateshead Tuesday Not Operational
Manor Gardens-Priory Court, Wardley Wednesday 7:55 AM
Manor Gardens-Rannoch Close, Wardley Thursday Not Operational Friday Not Operational White Mere Gardens-Moat Gardens, Wardley White Mere Gardens, Gateshead Saturday Not Operational
White Mere Gardens-Sunderland Road, Wardley
Sunderland Road - West Crescent, Wardley S878 bus Info Sunderland Road, Wardley Direction: Wrekenton Sunderland Road, Gateshead Stops: 29 Trip Duration: 40 min Sunderland Road-Wardley Drive, Wardley Line Summary: Kirkwood Gardens-Broadlea, Daryl Way, Gateshead Wardley, Manor Gardens-Priory Court, Wardley, Manor Gardens-Rannoch Close, Wardley, White Mere Felling-By- Pass - Leam Lane, Wardley Gardens-Moat Gardens, Wardley, White Mere Gardens-Sunderland Road, Wardley, Sunderland Sherburn Way, Leam Lane Road - West Crescent, Wardley, Sunderland Road, Wardley, Sunderland Road-Wardley Drive, Wardley, Lingey Lane-Langley Avenue, Leam Lane Felling-By- Pass - Leam Lane, Wardley, Sherburn Way, Leam Lane, Lingey Lane-Langley Avenue, Leam Langley Avenue, England Lane, Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive, Leam Lane, Lingey Lane-Montrose Drive, Leam Lane Meresyde Lingey Lane, Leam Lane, Meresyde- Stileford, Leam Lane, Meresyde-Longrigg, Leam Meresyde Lingey Lane, Leam Lane Lane, Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq, Leam Lane, Wealcroft-Rennington, Leam Lane, Wealcroft- Glynfellis, Leam Lane, Wealcroft-Lecondale Court, Meresyde-Stileford, Leam Lane Leam Lane, Wealcroft, Leam Lane, Staneway- Wealcroft, Leam Lane, Staneway-Oakwood, Leam Meresyde-Longrigg, Leam Lane Lane, Whitehills Estate, Whitehills, Whitehill Drive- Celandine Way, Whitehills, Whitehill Drive-Dykesway, Leam Lane Estate Fewster Sq, Leam Lane Whitehills, Sundew Road-Campion Gardens, Cotemede, Gateshead Whitehills, Sundew Road, Beacon Lough, Sundew Road-Bramblelaw, Beacon Lough, Cardinal Hume Wealcroft-Rennington, Leam Lane Catholic School, Wrekenton
Wealcroft-Glynfellis, Leam Lane Wealcroft, Gateshead
Wealcroft-Lecondale Court, Leam Lane
Wealcroft, Leam Lane
Staneway-Wealcroft, Leam Lane
Staneway-Oakwood, Leam Lane
Whitehills Estate, Whitehills Woodburn, Gateshead
Whitehill Drive-Celandine Way, Whitehills
Whitehill Drive-Dykesway, Whitehills
Sundew Road-Campion Gardens, Whitehills
Sundew Road, Beacon Lough Sundew Road, Gateshead
Sundew Road-Bramblelaw, Beacon Lough
Cardinal Hume Catholic School, Wrekenton S878 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in North East and Cumbria. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved