INTRODUCTION
[…] CONN. CONST. art. I, §5. 188. Cologne, 469 A.2d at 1208-09 (citing Lockwood v. Killian, 375 A.2d 998 (Conn. 1977)). 189. Cologne, 469 A.2d at 1209. The Westfarm Mall had an area of approximately 921,200 square feet and was visited by approximately 35,000 people weekly. Id. at 1203. 190. Id. at 1209. 191. Id. at 1210. 192. Id. 193. See, e.g., Woodland v. Michigan Citizens Lobby, 378 N.W.2d 337 (Mich. 1985) (holding against persons soliciting signatures of initiative petition); Jacobs v. Major, 407 N.W.2d 832 (Wis. 1987) (enjoining dance troupe from dancing in protest of nuclear war). 194. See supra note 182. 195. 378 N.W.2d 337 (Mich. 1985). 196. MICH. CONST. art. I, §5 ("Every person may freely speak, write, express and publish his views on all subjects being responsible for the abuse of such right; and no law shall be enacted to restrain or abridge the liberty of speech or of the press."). 197. M1CH. CONST. art.