Case 1:20-cv-06352 Document 1 Filed 08/12/20 Page 1 of 117
[…] Intercreditor Agreement, and the 2020 BrandCo Credit Agreement. As a result of this series of

Page 113 of 117 Case 1:20-cv-06352 Document 1 Filed 08/12/20 Page 114 of 117

transactions, the BrandCo Collateral has been transferred to the BrandCo Entities, the lien on the

BrandCo Collateral has been stripped from the Co-Op Lenders and transferred to Jefferies for the benefit of the John Doe Lenders, and the lien on the remaining collateral of the 2016 Term Lenders has been massively diluted by the granting of the Pari Passu Lien for the benefit of the John Doe

Lenders.

412. Under Section 273(a) of the NYVT Act, a “transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation

… without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: (I) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining asserts of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (II) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor’s ability to pay as they became due.”