McGeorge Law Review
[…] 63. See infra note 64 and accompanying text. 64. 50 U.S.C. §1548 provides: "If any provision of this chapter or the application thereof of any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the chapter and the application of such provision to any other person or circumstances shall not be affected thereby."