CONFLICT OF IN THE UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE
[…] Anglo-Austrian Bank, [I9o5] i K.B. 677; United States v. Guaranty Trust Co., 293 U. S. 340 (1934). " See §7-502(l) of the Code: ' . . a holder to whom a negotiable document of title has been duly -negotiated acquires thereby: (a) perfect title to the document; (b) perfect title to the goods; .. But query whether this world-wide principle has been changed by §2-401(2), which provides that under a sale "unless otherwise explicitly agreed title passes to the buyer at the time and place at which the seller completes his performance with reference to the physical delivery of the goods . . . even though any documents of title are to be delivered at a different time or place. ...." 0 Art. 1583. CoNFLicr OF LAWS IN THE UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE 12r without due process of law of the property of B, or of a creditor of B's who has attached the goods, or with whom B has made a transaction for the grant of a security interest.