Journal of the Senate
[…] of the symbol on the card; March 8, 2016: Yea—Lee authorizing a replacement identification card with the symbol without payment of a specified fee under certain circumstances; providing the international symbol for the deaf and hard of hearing; requiring the By direction of the President, the Senate resumed consideration of— department to issue or renew an identification card to certain juvenile offenders; requiring that the department’s mobile issuing units process CS for CS for SB 1394—A bill to be entitled An act relating to the certain identification cards at no charge; amending s. 322.14, F.S.; au- Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles; amending s. thorizing the international symbol for the deaf and hard of hearing to be 316.003, F.S.; defining the terms “service patrol vehicle” and “driver- exhibited on the driver license of a person who is deaf or hard of assistive truck platooning technology”; amending s. 316.126, F.S.; re- hearing; requiring a fee for the exhibition of the symbol on the license; quiring the driver of every other vehicle to take specified actions if a authorizing a replacement license without payment of a specified fee utility