American University Law Review
[…] VII, § 8(b) (requiring legislature to make laws “to exclude persons convicted of bribery, perjury, forgery, malfeasance in office, or other high crimes . . . from serving on juries”); CAL. CIV. PROC. CODE § 203(a)(5) (West Supp. 2003) (disqualifying from jury service those “who have been convicted of malfeasance in office or a felony, and whose civil rights have not been restored”). 381. See COLO. REV. STAT. § 13-71-105(3) (2002) (disqualifying “prospective