FIU Law Review
[…] See infra notes 372-73 and accompanying text. 109 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(a)(1). The X-ray must be in conformity with the requirements listed in Title 20, Section 718.102 of the Code of Federal Regulations. 110 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(2). The autopsy or biopsy must be conducted under the procedures speci- fied in Title 20, Section 106 of the Code of Federal Regulations. 111 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(3). The presumptions specifically referenced are Title 20, Sections 718.304-06 of the Code of Federal Regulations, and these were discussed in supra note 103. 112 20 C.F.R. § 718.202(4). The physician’s finding must “be based on objective medical evidence such as blood-gas studies, electrocardiograms, pulmonary function studies, physical performance tests, physical examination, and medical and work histories,” and furthermore, must “be supported by a rea- soned medical opinion.” Id. 113 There are, of course, many different types of insurance policies, ranging from automobile to property to life insurance.