CANNABIS BANKING: WHAT CAN LEARN FROM
[…] KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 260.862(1)(a) (West 2021) (giving the Kentucky Department of Agriculture authority to “[l]icense persons who wish to cultivate, handle, process, or market hemp”); 302 KY. ADMIN. REGS. 50:031 § 2(4) (2021) (“Any person who does not hold a processor/handler license from the department shall not process, handle, broker, or market hemp or other cannabis that does not fall within the definition of a ‘publicly marketable hemp product’ at any location within