MONDAY, MARCH 3, 2014 1745
[…] If the owner returns such owner's mobile home for taxation prior to the date that the application for the mobile home location permit is required, such owner shall apply for the permit at the time such owner returns the mobile home for taxation."

SECTION 14. Said title is further amended in Code Section 48-6-2, relating to real estate transfer tax exemptions, by revising subsection (b) as follows: "(b) In order to exercise any exemption provided in this Code section, the total consideration of the transfer shall be shown, and the fair market value of real and personal property conveyed shall be shown on the form prescribed in subsection (c) of Code Section 48-6-4."

1824 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE