YALE LAW & POLICY REVIEW
[…] Is it better to proceed by "hard" adjudica- tion, for example, via the International Criminal Court or by "soft" adjudica- tion through a Truth and Reconciliation Commission?2 67 In all these areas, soft

260. 49 C.F.R. § 831.4 (1997).

261. See 49 U.S.C. § 1151(a) (2000). 262. Id. § 1154 ("No part of a report of the Board, related to an accident or an investiga- tion of an accident, may be admitted into evidence or used in a civil action for damages resulting from a matter mentioned in the report."). Some courts, howev- er, have found ways around this exclusionary rule.