CONSUMER FINANCIAL PROTECTION BUREAU | JULY 2019
[…] Stat. Okla. Stat. Ann. § 43A-10- Ann. § 43A-10- 104v1(A)(1): “Any person” 104 Okla. Stat. Ann. § 43A-10- 104v2(A): “Any person” Rhode R.I. Gen. Laws R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 42-66-8: Island Ann. § 42-66-8 “Any person”

17 CONSUMER FINANCIAL PROTECTION BUREAU State Mandatory Covered Persons Definition of "Financial Institution," where Reporting or Individuals53 applicable Statute South S.C. Code Ann. S.C. Code Ann. § 43-35-25(A): “Any Carolina § 43-35-25 other person who has actual knowledge that a vulnerable adult has been abused, neglected, or exploited shall report the incident” Tennessee Tenn. Code Tenn. Code Ann. § 71-6-103(b)(1): Ann. § 71-6- “Any person” 103 Texas Tex. Hum. Res. Tex. Hum. Res. Code Ann. § Code Ann. § 48.051(a): Any person 48.051; Tex. Tex. Fin. Code Ann. § 280.002(b): Fin. Code Ann.