CONSUMER FINANCIAL PROTECTION BUREAU | JULY 2019
[…] The provider or facility shall provide such records to the representative upon receipt of a written request and certification from the Department or designated provider agency that an investigation is being conducted under this Act and the records are pertinent to the investigation.” Kentucky Ky. Rev. 2018 Ky. Rev. Stat. § 365.245(5)(a): “A qualified person shall provide Stat. § access to or copies of records that are relevant to the suspected or 365.245 attempted financial exploitation of a specified adult to agencies charged with administering state adult protective services laws and to law enforcement, either as part of a referral to the agency or to law enforcement, or upon request of the agency or law enforcement pursuant to an investigation.”55 Minnesota Minn. Stat. 2015 Minn. Stat.