No. 14-284 ======
[…] For example, the court’s reliance on the “Patient Agreement” in the Mifeprex final printed labeling (FPL) aptly demonstrates its conscious effort to accept facts that, arguably, undermine the state, while ignoring other facts that support the Arizona regulation. The court correctly related that, when approving the Mifeprex regimen under Subpart H,12

12 The FDA approved the Mifeprex regimen under “Subpart H,” a special provision in the Code of Federal Regulations for drugs that “can be safely used only if distribution or use is restricted.” 21 C.F.R. § 314.520 (emphasis added). Under Sub- part H, the FDA “will require such postmarketing restrictions as are needed to assure safe use” of the drug approved. Id.