OMB Approval No. 0980-0141
[…] The enrollment in a new school, with all of the cabinet or the Department of Juvenile Justice shall, within two (2) educational records of the child provided to the days of enrolling a state agency child in a new school or educational school; and facility, present the educational passport to the receiving school or educational facility.

KRS 605.160 Provision of information for those caring for committed children – Show cause hearing states Section 1: The cabinet, the Department of Juvenile Justice, and the Kentucky Department of Education shall develop a process that will result in the provision and transfer of information as required by KRS 158.137, 605.090, 605.110, 610.120, 620.145, and this section in a timely and efficient manner, including: Medical passport or history; Educational passport; Treatment history; and Current case plan.