OMB Approval No. 0980-0141
[…] Revised October 22, 2014 safe return home or other permanent placement and the progress of the family and child to overcoming each barrier; b) A review of the appropriateness of services, including assessment and recommendations from community partners, whether services are being provided according to schedule and whether the parties, including identified fathers as outlined in SOP 4.14 Family Attachment and Involvement with expectations set for them are complying with those expectations

475 (1)(A) d. includes a description of the type of home or KRS 620.230 Case permanency plans states in Section (2)(g) “The institution in which the child is placed; case permanency plan shall include, but need not be limited to: A description of the type of home, child-caring facility, child-placing agency or facility in the child is to be placed or has been placed, and a statement why the placement is appropriate for the child.”