OMB Approval No. 0980-0141
[…] KRS = Kentucky Revised Statute; KAR = Kentucky Administrative Regulation 61

Revised October 22, 2014 provided to the new school; 4. Verification that a child, who has attained the minimum age for compulsory school attendance, is attending school in accordance with state law; or

Regularly updated medical documentation that verifies that a child is incapable of attending school; 2 3 (Addendum added on 4/30/2012)

475 (1)(C) The case plan for each child: KRS 620.230 Case permanency plans states in Section (2)(g): The case permanency plan shall include, but need not be limited to: … a q. incorporates the health and education records of statement why the placement is appropriate for the child, including the child including the most recent information but not limited to: Age; Educational needs; Medical needs; available regarding: Emotional needs; Relationship with parents; and Number of children authorized to care for and the number of children currently residing i. the names and addresses of the child's health in the home. and educational providers; ii. the child's grade level performance; 922 KAR 1:140 Foster care and adoption permanency services states iii. the child's school record; in Section 3(7): If the case conference held in compliance with KRS iv. a record of the child's immunizations; 620.180(2)(a)1 results in the child being placed in the custody of the v. the child's known medical problems; cabinet , the cabinet shall develop and document a case vi. the child's medications; and permanency plan, using form DPP-1281 Family Case Plan.