OMB Approval No. 0980-0141
[…] Protection and Permanency Operating Manual: Chapter 4-Out of Home Care Services (OOHC), Section: 4.35 Ongoing Case Procedures: The FSOS [family service office supervisor] or designee: 1) Ensures that during the periodic review, the following occurs: (a) A discussion of the problems that are barriers to the child’s safe return home or other permanent placement and the progress of the family and child to overcoming each barrier 475 (1)(B) g. includes a plan for assuring that services are KRS 620.230 Case permanency plans states in Section (2) provided to the child and foster parents in order to (c): A statement of the proposed actions which may be taken or are address the needs of the child while in foster care contemplated with regard to the child during the next six (6) months and during the entire duration of the time the child is in the custody of the cabinet

Protection and Permanency Operating Manual: Chapter 4-Out of Home Care Services (OOHC), Section 4.16 Five (5) Day Conference: The SSW [social services worker]… 7) Includes the following information in the case plan that is submitted to the court: