OMB Approval No. 0980-0141
[…] ii. voluntary manslaughter (which would have to the child or to another child of the parent. been an offense under section 1112(a) of title 18, United States Code, if the offense had occurred in the special maritime or territorial jurisdiction of the United States) of another child of the parent; iii. aiding or abetting, attempting, conspiring, or soliciting to commit such a murder or such a voluntary manslaughter; or iv. a felony assault that results in serious bodily injury to the child or another child of the parent; or 1356.21 (b)(3) c. the parental rights of the parent with respect to a KRS 610.127 Parental circumstances negating requirement for (iii) sibling have been terminated involuntarily. reasonable efforts to reunify child With family states: Reasonable 471 (a)(15)(D) efforts as defined in KRS 620.020 shall not be required to be made with respect to a parent of a child if a court of competent jurisdiction determines that the parent has: (4) Had their parental rights to another child terminated involuntarily 1356.21 (b)(4) 6. Concurrent planning. 620.230 Case permanency plans (2) The case permanency plan shall 471 (a)(15)(F) include, but need not be limited to: a.