Albarati Brothers, Llc )
[…] 3 17. Ann Johnson, Director of Permitting and Product Compliance at the Commission, testified at the hearing that she has worked at the Commission for 34 years, during which time her positions have all related to the permitting process. Ms. Johnson indicated that all of the factors enumerated in N.C.G.S. 18B-901(c) were considered and that the only one posing a problem was number seven, “the recommendations of the local governing body.” N.C.G.S. 18B- 901(c)(9) asks that consideration be given to “[w]hether the operation of the applicant’s business at that location would be detrimental to the neighborhood, . . .” It was not found to be problematic by the Commission.

18. Ms.