Total Page:16
[…] Therefore, we vacate the amended judgment.

COMMENTS:

In its opinion, the Court of Appeals does not refer to ORS 419B.923(7), which provides that, subject to certain procedural requirements, "[a] motion [to modify or set aside a judgment] maybe filed with and decided by the [juvenile] court during the time an appeal from a judgment is pending before an appellate court." (Emphasis added).

7. Dept. of Human Services v.