GEORGE MASON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW JOURNAL OF INTERNATIONAL COMMERCIAL LAW
[…] 201 See id. (prohibiting collateral that would put too much risk on taxpayer). 202 Id. 203 See id. at 2114 (detailing procedural requirements); § 1102, 124 Stat. at 2116-17 (subjecting Fed’s use of Section 13(3) to Comptroller Review). For a further discussion of the procedural changes to Section 13(3), see infra notes 204-08 and accompanying text. 204 See Federal Reserve Act § 13(3), 12 U.S.C. § 343 (2006). 205 See Dodd-Frank Wall Street Reform and Consumer Protection Act Pub. L. 111-203 § 1101, 124 Stat. at 2114 (“The Board may not establish any program or facility under this paragraph without prior approval of the Secretary of the Treasury.”). 206 See § 1102, 124 Stat. at 2116-17:The Comptroller General of the United States may conduct audits, including onsite examinations, of the Board of Governors, a Federal Reserve bank, or a credit facility, if the Comptroller General determines that such audits are appropriate, solely for the