Before the FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Washington, DC 20554
[…] ‘public convenience, interest, or necessity.’”20 The Commission has determined that “reasonable

16 Verizon Comments at p. 7. 17 See Reexamination of Roaming Obligations of Commercial Mobile Radio Service Providers, Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 22 FCC Rcd 15817 at ¶ 37 (2007) (“Voice Roaming Order”). 18 Cellco, 700 F.3d 534 (“Title III of the Communications Act of 1934 plainly empower the Commission to promulgate the data roaming rule.”). 19 2010 Order on Reconsideration at ¶ 66 citing 47 U.S.C. § 301. 20 2010 Order on Reconsideration at ¶ 66 citing 47 U.S.C. § 303 (“stating that if the ‘public convenience, interest, or necessity requires’ the Commission shall … prescribe such restrictions and conditions, not inconsistent with law, as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of the Act’”); Schurz Communications, Inc. v.