Volume 91 — No. 14 — 7/17/2020
[…] (footnote omitted)); Demo- Plaintiff/Appellee, cratic Party of Okla. v. Estep, 1982 OK 106, ¶ 7, 652 P.2d 271 (“Standing focuses on the party seeking to get his complaint before the court and Eric D. Hallett, LEGAL AID SERVICES OF not on the issues tendered for determination. In standing problems, the inquiry posed is whether the party invoking the court’s jurisdiction OKLAHOMA, INC., Tulsa, Oklahoma, for De- has a legally cognizable interest in the outcome of the tendered contro- fendant/Appellant. versy.” (footnote omitted)). 9. Title 60 O.S. 2011 § 175.41 provides, in part, that “[e]very trust Bay Mitchell, Presiding Judge: shall be revocable by the trustor, unless expressly made irrevocable by the terms of the instrument creating the same. Provided, that any trust ¶1 In this forcible entry and detainer action may be revoked by the trustor upon the written consent of all living persons having vested or contingent interest therein.” Defendant/Appellant, Sabrina Jones, appeals 10. The Oklahoma Trust Act is “Oklahoma’s version of the Uni- from a journal entry of judgment evicting her form Trust Act which was adopted by the on May 31, 1941[.]” State ex rel. Cartwright v.