Volume 91 — No. 14 — 7/17/2020
[…] ner that clearly excludes contingent beneficiaries. 15. A selection of those allegations state, for example, that SAS is Notice to you and all others in possession “residing and being cared for at a memory care facility,” is suffering from “Alzheimer’s and dementia,” is “unable to appreciate that her of the below described premises, that you husband . . . passed away,” is “unable to care for herself,” and is “not are hereby notified to vacate, quit and competent to make decisions on her own behalf[.]” deliver the premises you hold as our ten- 16. Defendants sought attorney fees under § 175.57(D), which states that, “[i]n a judicial proceeding involving a trust, the court may in ant, namely: [legal description]. its discretion, as justice and equity may require, award costs and expens- es, including reasonable attorney’s fees, to any party, to be paid by You are to deliver said premises within another party or from the trust which is the subject of the controversy.” FIVE (5) days (excluding date of service, Saturday, Sunday and legal holidays) of 2020 OK CIV APP 25 receipt of this notice, pursuant to the appli- TRACY-HERALD CORP., d/b/a SUNWOOD cable law of Oklahoma. APARTMENTS, Plaintiff/Appellee, vs.