Kentucky Law Journal
[…] Id. 79 IO U.S.C. § 920 (2oo6). 80 See Mynda G. Ohman, Integrating Title t8 War Crimes into Title io: A Proposalto Amend the Uniform Code of Afilitary Justice, 57 A.F L. REV. 1, 37, 39 (2005). 81 10 U.S.C. § 934 (zoo6). Under Article 134, novel specifications may be drafted for "all disorders and neglects to the prejudice of good order and discipline in the armed forces, all conduct of a nature to bring discredit upon the armed forces, and crimes and offenses not capital." Id. 2012-2O][ 3 1 WAR CRIMES ACCOUNTABILITY