Arkansas Law Review
[…] 34. Robert B. Serino, FinCEN’s Lack of Policies and Procedures for Assessing Civil Money Penalties in Need of Reform, BUS. L. TODAY, July 2016, at 1, 4. 35. Id. 36. See id. at 2. 37. Id. at 2-3; see 31 U.S.C. §5318(g)(3)(A) (2014) (providing immunity to any finan- cial institution that, in good faith, “makes a voluntary disclosure of any possible violation of law or regulation to a government agency”). 38. -Blanco Remarks, supra note 11. 39. Tampa-Blanco Remarks, supra note 14. 40. Id. 41. International Programs, FIN. CRIMES ENFORCEMENT NETWORK, [https://perma.cc/ATM7-7P4S] (last visited Dec. 26, 2019). 406 ARKANSAS LAW REVIEW Vol. 73:2 III. FINCEN ENTERS VIRTUAL CURRENCY This Part outlines