CAUTION: THIS DOCUMENT HAS NOT YET BEEN REVIEWED BY THE COUNTY CLERK. (See below.) INDEX NO. UNASSIGNED NYSCEF DOC. NO. 1 RECEIVED NYSCEF: 04/18/2019
[…] FIRST CAUSE OF ACTION (Request for Declaratory Relief Under Article 30 of the CPLR) (Against All Respondents)

86. Petitioner repeats and realleges the preceding paragraphs as though fully set forth

herein.

87. Section 150 of the PHL provides that the “prior approval of the local legislative

body and of the planning commission is “requisite to the final adoption or approval by an

authority or municipality of a plan or project.”

88. Under controlling New York Court of Appeals case law, any essential or

significant modification to a public housing plan or project requires approval under Section 150.

89. The Holmes Tower Infill Development therefore requires prior approval of the