City University of New York Law Review
[…] Id. § 16914(a). Jurisdictional registries are then to include the following information: physical description; text of convicted offense; criminal history; current photograph; fingerprints and palm prints; DNA sample; photocopy of an identification card; and any other information required by the Attorney General. Id. § 16914(b). 49 See 42 U.S.C. § 16911(8) (Juveniles who are “adjudicated delinquent [for a sex offense must register] . . . but only if the offender . . . [was] 14 years of age or older at the time of the offense and the offense adjudicated was comparable to or more severe than aggravated sexual abuse . . . or was an attempt or conspiracy to commit such an offense.”). 2011] INTERNATIONAL MEGAN’S LAW 125