Indiana Law Review Volume 47 2014 Number 2
[…] 155. Id. at 612. 156. Butler, supra note 22, at 451. 157. Id. 158. See IND. CODE § 35-41-3-2 (2012) (“In enacting this section, the general assembly finds and declares that it is the policy of this state to recognize the unique character of a citizen’s home and to ensure that a citizen feels secure in his or her own home against unlawful intrusion . . . .”). 159. Estrada, supra note 58, at 84. 160. LEGISLATIVE REPORT, supra note 34, at 1. 161. See Amicus Brief, supra note 49, at 1-2; Schumm, supra note 35, at 1073. 162. Id. 163. See Estrada, supra note 58, at 84. 2014] DON’T FORGET TO KNOCK 639 from governmental intrusion.164 Thus, it seems