Document Accession #: 20201203-3053 Filed Date: 12/03/2020
[…] 32 Massachusetts AG Rehearing Request at 6-8.

33 Indicated New England EDCs Clarification Request at 2.

34 We reject the answers to Indicated New England EDCs clarification request and the answer to the answers pursuant to Rule 713(d) of the Commission’s Rules of Practice and Procedure, 18 C.F.R. § 385.713(d) (2019), and do not address them further in this order. In any event, as discussed below, we are dismissing Indicated New England EDCs’ clarification request as beyond the scope of this proceeding.

35 18 C.F.R. § 385.713(b) (2019). See also 16 U.S.C. § 825l(a) (2018) (parties “aggrieved by an order issued by the Commission in a proceeding . . . may apply for a rehearing within thirty days after the issuance of such order”). Document Accession #: 20201203-3053 Filed Date: 12/03/2020 Docket Nos. ER18-1509-001 and EL18-182-001 - 8 -