COMMENTS
[…] Code Ann. tit. 7, § 704(a) (2000): No person shall make use of any pitfall, deadfall, scaffold, cage, snare, trap, net, pen, baited hook, lure, urine or baited field or any other similar device for the purpose of injuring, capturing or killing birds or animals protected by the laws of this State, except muskrats, raccoon, opossum, minks,... and except as other- wise expressly provided. 32 Ga. Code Ann. § 27-5-12 (2001): "It shall be unlawful to shoot, kill, or wound any wild animal held under a wild animal license or permit or any farmed deer for enjoy- ment, gain, amusement or sport." 33 Nev. Rev.