STATE OF STATE ELECTIONS ENFORCEMENT COMIVIISSION
[…] Future Audits and Inspections

37. The WFCC agrees and understands that, in order to facilitate compliance with both the Record Keeping Rules and compliance with tie Consent Order, the Commission intends to conduct an audit of WFCC records.

38. The WFCC agrees and understands that General Statutes § 9-7b (a)(5) (A), provides the Commission with a clear right, "[t)o inspect or audit at any reasonable time and upon reasonable nonce the accounts or records of any campaign treasurer or principal campaign treasurer, as required by chapter 155 or 157."

10 39. The WFCC agrees and understands that the Consent Order provides any required "reasonable notice."