RESEARCH MEMORANDUM
[…] 80 R.I. GEN. LAWS ANN. § 34-18-11 (West); ALASKA STAT. ANN. § 34.03.360 (West)(“‘[F]air rental value’ means the average rental rate in the community for available dwelling units of similar size and features.”); Collinsville Co. v. Cecere, SPH 831021145 498, 1983 WL 208447 (Conn. Super. Ct. Dec. 22, 1983)(fair rental value is determined from “evidence of what the premises will rent for in the open market”); see also Malani v.