Fordham Law Review
[…] Cons. Stat. Ann. § 6355(a)(4)(iii)(A) (West Supp. 1998); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134(b)(1) (1996); Utah Code Ann. § 78-3a-603(3)(f) (1996); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 33 § 5506(d)(2) (1992); Va. Code Ann. § 16.1-269.1(A)(4)(e) (Michie 1996); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 938.18(5)(a) (West Supp. 1998); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(vi) (Michie 1997 & Supp. 1998). 117. See, e.g., Md. Code. Ann., Cts. & Jud. Proc. § 3-817(d)(3) (1995); Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61; N.D. Cent. Code § 27-20-34(1)(b)(4)(b) (1991); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134(b)(5). 118. See, e.g., Utah Code Ann. § 78-3a-603(3)(e) (1996) ("[T]he maturity of the minor as determined by considerations of his home, environment, emotional attitude, and pattern of living."); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-6-237(b)(v)(Michie 1997) ("The sophis- tication and maturity of the juvenile as determined by consideration of his home, environmental situation, emotional attitude and pattern of living."). 119. See, e.g., Mass. Ann. Laws ch. 119, § 61 (determining "whether the child presents a danger to the public"). 3126 FORDHAM LAW REVIEW [Vol. 67 itated and willful manner,120 and the availability of treatment facilities deemed adequate within the system.'