Fordham Law Review
[…] Stat. Ann. § 260.125(2)(b)(4) (West 1998) (naming the child's past will- ingness to participate in available programming as a factor for the court to consider in a determination whether or not the case should be certified to criminal court); Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-134(b)(5) (1996) (directing the court to consider the "possible reha- bilitation of the child by use of procedures, services and facilities currently available to the court"); Utah Code Ann. § 78-3a-603(3)(g) (1996 & Supp. 1998) (naming the "likelihood of rehabilitation of the minor" as a factor for the court to consider). 347. See infra notes 440-41 and accompanying text (addressing how other countries' responses to neonaticide do not involve incarceration). 348.