THE OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF TEXAS OPEN MEETINGS ACT Handbook 2020
[…] A governmental body required to broadcast its open meetings over the Internet under section 551.128(b-1) must make a video and audio recording of “each regularly scheduled open meeting that is not a work session or a special called meeting” and must make the recording available not 229 later than seven days after the date of the meeting. 228F And the governmental body must maintain

219 See id. § 551.127(f). 220 Id. 221 Id. § 551.127(i); see 1 TEX. ADMIN. CODE §§ 209.1–.33 (Tex. Dept. of Info.