In re Racing Com’n, Not Reported in A.3d (2015) 2014 WL 7881702
[…] Tom Coddington Stables, 186 N.J. 21, 26 n. 1, 890 A.2d 933 (2006) (quoting Webster’s II New College Dictionary 1148, 1075 (1995)). Monmouth Park offers only thoroughbred horse racing, Freehold Raceway offers only Standardbred, and the Meadowlands offers both. See Racetrack Information, N.J. Racing Commission, http:// www.nj.gov/oag/racing/tracks.html.

6 N.J.S.A. 5:5–133(b) provides, in pertinent part, that “[w]ith the approval of the [C]ommission, the [NJSEA] may assign an off-track wagering license to a permit holder, provided that the [NJSEA] shall retain responsibility for license renewals.”