In re Racing Com’n, Not Reported in A.3d (2015) 2014 WL 7881702
[…] Monmouth Park offers only thoroughbred horse racing, Freehold Raceway offers only Standardbred, and the Meadowlands offers both. See Racetrack Information, N.J. Racing Commission, http:// www.nj.gov/oag/racing/tracks.html.

6 N.J.S.A. 5:5–133(b) provides, in pertinent part, that “[w]ith the approval of the [C]ommission, the [NJSEA] may assign an off-track wagering license to a permit holder, provided that the [NJSEA] shall retain responsibility for license renewals.”

7 N.J.S.A. 5:5–47, provides as follows, in pertinent part: Upon compliance with the foregoing conditions, the [C]ommission shall issue a permit to such applicant to hold or conduct such horse race meeting ... No such permit shall be transferable nor shall it apply to any place, track or enclosure other than the one specified therein unless otherwise directed by the [C]ommission.