American University Review
[…] 74. Id. § 2-715(2)(a); see also § 2-712(1) (“After a breach . . . the buyer may ‘cover’ by making in good faith and without unreasonable delay any reasonable purchase of or contract to purchase goods in substitution for those due from the seller.”). 75. See Dadush, Identity Harm, supra note 13, at 864–68, 933 (arguing that remedies for violations of a corporation’s promise to sustainably source goods are currently limited, but should include injunctive relief, replacement of goods, and fulfillment of a corporation’s promise to consumers). 76. U.C.C. § 2-711; see also CISG, supra note 3, art. 49 (finding avoidance where there is a “fundamental breach” of the contract). 77. See U.C.C. § 2-612 (defining “installment contract” as “one which requires or authorizes the delivery of goods in separate lots”); see also Peters, supra note 26, at 223 (explaining that the right to cancel is modified when there is an installment contract).