American University Review
[…] 92. Peters, supra note 26, at 283. 93. Id. 94. See U.C.C. § 2-718(1) (“Damages for breach by either party may be liquidated in the agreement” for a reasonable amount); see also CISG, supra note 3, art. 6 (permitting parties to derogate from any of the provisions of the Convention); CISG Advisory Council Opinion No. 10, supra note 57, cmt. 2 (“[T]he parties may derogate from Articles 74–79 . . . .”). 95. See U.C.C. § 1-305(a)