POSTMASTER: Send address changes to the Texas Register, 136 Carlin Rd., Conklin, N.Y. 13748-1531.
[…] A board-approved supervisor will denote having REGULATORY ANALYSIS this specialty recognition by placing a "-S" after their credential ini- tials, e.g., LBSW-S, LMSW-S or LCSW-S. The board has determined this proposal is not a "major environ- mental rule" as defined by Government Code §2001.0225. "Ma- (57) Supervision--Supervision includes: jor environmental rule" is defined as "a rule the specific intent (A) - (D) (No change.) of which is to protect the environment or reduce risks to human health from environmental exposure and that may adversely af- [(E) non-clinical supervision of a Licensed Master So- fect in a material way the economy, a sector of the economy, pro- cial Worker who is providing non-clinical social work service toward ductivity, competition, jobs, the environment, or the public health qualifications for the LMSW-AP; this supervision is delivered by a and safety of a state or a sector of the state." The proposal is not board-approved supervisor;] specifically intended to protect the environment or reduce risks (E) [(F)] supervision of a probationary Licensed Mas- to human health from environmental exposure. ter Social Worker or Licensed Baccalaureate Social Worker providing TAKINGS IMPACT