Family Law Manual
[…] Section 413. Penalty for Releasing Information Section 414. Rescission of Registration Section 415. Untimely Registration Section 416. Fees for Registry Part 3: Search of Registries Section 421. Search of Appropriate Registry Section 422. Certificate of Search of Registry Section 423. Admissibility of Registered Information Article 5: Genetic Testing Part 5: Genetic Testing Section 501. Scope of Article Section 501. Scope of Article Identical Section 502. Order for Testing Section 502. Order for Testing Identical Section 503. Requirements for Genetic Testing Section 503. Requirements for Genetic Testing Identical Section 504. Report of Genetic Testing Section 504. Report of Genetic Testing Adds, “(6) the accreditation of the testing facility showing that it meets the requirements of Section 5-503 of the New Mexico Uniform Parentage Act.” Section 505. Genetic Testing Results; Rebuttal Section 505. Genetic Testing Results; Rebuttal Identical Section 506. Costs of Genetic Testing Section 506. Costs of Genetic Testing Identical Section 507. Additional Genetic Testing Section 507. Additional Genetic Testing Identical Section 508.