File: RHEE Round 3 Proof.doc Created on: 3/24/10 8:38 PM Last Printed: 3/29/10 6:50 PM
[…] 237 Id. at 264. 238 Id. 239 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8 § 122(9) (2009) (allowing a corporation to make “donations for the public welfare or for charitable, scientific or educational purposes, and in time of war or other national emergency in aid thereof”). 240 Id.