Zimmerman-Galleyed[FINAL]- PLEASE USE.docx (Do Not Delete) 10/6/14 7:27 PM
[…] added); OKLA. STAT. ANN. tit. 21 § 1173(A)(1) (2000) (“Would cause a reasonable person or a member of the immediate family of that person . . . to feel . . . intimidated, threatened . . . .”). 138 See, e.g., ARK. CODE ANN. § 5-41-108(a) (2006) (“A person commits the offense of unlawful computerized communications if, with the purpose to frighten, intimidate, threaten, abuse, or harass another person . . . .”) (emphasis added); IND. CODE ANN. § 35-45-2-2(a) (2009) (“A person who, with intent to harass, annoy, or alarm another person . . . .”) (emphasis added); 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2709(a) (2010) (“A person commits the crime . . . when, with intent to harass, annoy, or alarm another . . . .”) (emphasis added). 139 R.A.V. v. City of St. Paul, 505 U.S. 377 (1992). 140 See, e.g., ALA. CODE ANN. § 13A-11-8(b)(1)(a) (2013) (“A person commits the crime of harassing communications if, with intent to harm or alarm another person, he or she . . . [c]ommunicates with a person, anonymously or otherwise . . . in a manner likely to harass or cause alarm.”); CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 53a-182b(a) (20012) (“A person is guilty of harassment in the first degree when, with the intent to harass, annoy, alarm or terrorize another person, he . . . communicates such threat . . . in a manner likely to cause