UCILR V2I2 Assembled v4 (Do Not Delete) 7/14/2012 2:14 PM
[…] of such service; (B) solely for the purpose of providing storage or computer processing services to such subscriber or customer, if the provider is not authorized to access the contents of any such communications for purposes of providing any services other than storage or computer processing . . . .”). 419. See id. § 2702(b)(3) (noting that “[a] provider . . . may divulge the contents of a communication—(3) with the lawful consent of the originator or an addressee or intended recipient of such communication, or the subscriber in the case of remote computing service . . . .”); see also id. § 2701(c) (“Subsection (a) of this section does not apply with respect to conduct authorized—(1) by the person or entity providing a wire or electronic communications service; [or] (2) by a user of that service with respect to a communication of or intended for that user . . . .”).

UCILR V2I2 Assembled v4 (Do Not Delete) 7/14/2012 2:14 PM

2012] AVATAR EXPERIMENTATION 759