Nova Review
[…] 211. See FLA. STAT. § 732.4015(1); FLA. STAT. § 732.401(1). Thus a devise in the will that parallels the trust distribution of the homestead could save an invalid trust provision. 212. See FLA. CONST. art. VII, §§ 4(c), 6. 213. See, e.g., FLA. STAT. § 196.031 (entitled "Exemption of homesteads"); § 196.041 (entitled "Extent of homestead exemptions"); § 196.071 (entitled "Homestead exemptions; claims by members of armed forces"); § 196.075 (entitled "Additional homestead exemption for persons 65 and older"); § 196.081 (entitled "Exemption for certain permanently and totally disabled veterans and for surviving spouses of veterans"); § 196.082 (entitled "Discounts for disabled veterans"); § 196.091 (entitled "Exemption for disabled veterans confined to wheel- chairs"); § 196.101 (entitled "Exemption for totally and permanently disabled persons"). 214. See, e.g., FLA. STAT. §193.155 (entitled "Homestead assessments"). 215.