Nova Review
[…] 318. See FLA. STAT. § 736.0403(2)(b) for the definition of testamentary aspects. 319. See FLA. STAT. §§ 736.0403(2)(b), .0601. 320. See FLA. STAT. § 732.502(1)(a). 321. See FLA. STAT. § 744.441(1), (2), (11), (19); Sherry v. Klevansky (In re Guardianship of Sherry), 668 So. 2d 659 (Fla. 4th Dist Ct. App. 1996). Others might argue that since a guardian is permitted to make a gift to a member "of the ward's family in estate and income tax planning procedures," with court approval, the guardian should be allowed to execute or amend a will or a revocable trust to make transfers upon death to family members for the same reasons. See FLA. STAT. § 744.441(17). 322. FLA. STAT. § 732.506. 323. Id. 324. See Upson v.