Nova Review
[…] 43. See, e.g., FLA. STAT. § 736.04113(l)(a), (c) (regarding judicial modification of a trust when "[t]he purposes of the trust have been fulfilled or have become illegal, impossible, wasteful, or impracticable to fulfill" or when "[a] material purpose of the trust no longer exists"); see FLA. STAT. § 736.0413 (regarding cy pres and the trust's charitable purposes).