Gender Justice – Fall 2017 Columbia Law School Professor Katherine Franke
[…] 57 Idaho Code §§ 20-902, 20-903 (2011), online at http://legislature.idaho.gov/legislation/2011/H0163.pdf (visited Aug 28, 2013). 58 See, for example, 55 ILCS 5/3-15003.6, online at http://www.ilga.gov/legislation/ilcs/fulltext.asp?DocName=005500050K3-15003.6 (visited Aug 26, 2013); NY Correction Law § 611, online at http://codes.lp.findlaw.com/nycode/COR/22/611 (visited Aug 26, 2013). 59 See, for example, Hawaii Rev Stat § 353-122(b) (2011), online at https://law.justia.com/codes/hawaii/2011/division1/title20/chapter353/353-122/ (visited Aug 26, 2013). 60 See, for example, Nev Rev Stat §209.376 (2011), online at http://law.justia.com/codes/nevada/2011/chapter- 209/statute-209.376 (visited Aug 26, 2013). 61 See, for example, 55 ILCS 5/3-15003.6 (cited in note 58) (“Leg irons, shackles or waist shackles shall not be used on any pregnant or postpartum prisoner regardless of security classification”). 62 See, for example, Minnesota Department of Corrections Policy 301.081 (2012), online at http://www.doc.state.mn.us/DocPolicy2/html/DPW_Display_TOC.asp?Opt=301.081.htm (visited Aug 26, 2013). 11