SHAREHOLDER PROPOSALS IN THE MARKET FOR CORPORATE INFLUENCE
[…] 177. See 17 C.F.R. § 240.13d-101 (2012). Item 4 requires stockholders passing the 5% threshold to “[s]tate the purpose or purposes of the acquisition of securities of the issuer. Describe any plans or proposals,” including plans to influence sales of assets, dividend distributions, mergers, board changes, and other important corporate events.