IN THE COURT OF DEKALB COUNTY STATE OF GEORGIA
[…] 2. This interrogatory asked NN Ga to identify graphic evidence and no objection was raised to the question. NN Ga produced the documents it had.

4. This interrogatory asks about insurance and this Defendant's communications with its insurer. NN Ga objected because the questions posed seek information beyond that allowed by the Georgia Civil Practice Act. Under O.C.G.A. § 9-11-26, "a party may obtain discovery of the existence and contents of any [applicable] insurance agreement..." NN Ga provided a copy of the policy to Plaintiffs, so its obligations were met. In the spirit of cooperation, NN Ga states that it pays its own premiums.