First Draft of Report #30: Withdrawal & Exceptions to Legal Accountability and General Inchoate Liability
[…] See Ky. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 506.050 (“No person may be convicted of conspiracy to commit a crime when an element of that crime is agreement with the person with whom he is alleged to have conspired or when that crime is so defined that his conduct is an inevitable incident to its commission.”); Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 521 (“No person may be convicted of conspiracy to commit an offense when an element of the offense is agreement with the person with whom the person is alleged to have conspired, or when the person with whom the person is alleged to have conspired is necessarily involved with the person in the commission of the offense.”). For scholarly

56 First Draft of Report #30: Withdrawal Defense & Exceptions to Legal Accountability and General Inchoate Liability