First Draft of Report #30: Withdrawal & Exceptions to Legal Accountability and General Inchoate Liability
[…] 7 D.C. Code § 22-3008. 8 D.C. Code § 22-3009. 9 See D.C. Code § 22-3011(a) (“Neither mistake of age nor is a defense to a prosecution under §§ 22-3008 to 22-3010.01, prosecuted alone or in conjunction with charges under § 22-3018 or § 22-403.”); Ballard v.