Adachi, Did Vimeo Kill the Radio Star 20160704.doc (Do Not Delete) 7/17/2016 11:31 AM
[…] 99 MP3tunes, LLC, 821 F.Supp.2d at 640. 100 See supra Part I.C.1. 101 See supra note 96. 102 See 17 U.S.C. § 512(c)(1)(C) (2012); see supra Part I.C.1. 103 See MP3tunes, LLC, 821 F.Supp.2d at 633. 104 See id. at 641. 105 See id. at 641–42. 106 Id. at 640; see 17 U.S.C. § 301(c) (2012) (“Notwithstanding the provisions of section 303, no sound recording fixed before February 15, 1972, shall be subject to copyright under this title before, on, or after February 15, 2067.”); see supra Part I.B. 107 MP3tunes, LLC, 821 F.Supp.2d at 640. 108 Id. at 641. 109 See id. 110 17 U.S.C. § 501(a) (2012). 111 Id. 112 Id.; see MP3tunes, LLC, 821 F.Supp.2d at 641 (quoting 17 U.S.C. § 501). Adachi, Did Vimeo Kill the Radio Star 20160704.doc (Do Not Delete) 7/17/2016 11:31 AM