U1 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY BLR BUSINESS LAW REVIEW
[…] Comm. on Foreign Inv. In the United States, 925 F. Supp. 2d 71, 89 (D.D.C. 2013) (emphasis added) (stating "for such time" is an open ended temporal phrase granting the President an unlimited period of time to take action necessary to accomplish or implement the prohibition of a deal). 89. See 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(c) (2012) ("Any information or documentary material filed with the President or the President's designee pursuant to this section shall be exempt from disclosure[.]"). 90. 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(b)(1)(E), (2)(C) (2012). 91. 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(d)(2) (2012) ("Not later than 15 days after the date on which an investigation . . . is completed."). 92. See Ralls Corp., 926 F. Supp. 2d at 88 (stating if the President were limited to just a decision on whether