U1 AMERICAN UNIVERSITY BLR BUSINESS LAW REVIEW
[…] at Sec. 2(a)(5), (b)(2)(B)(i)(I); see also 50 U.S.C. app. §§ 2170(a)(5)-(6), (b)(2)(B) (2012) (defining critical infrastructure as "systems and assets, whether physical or virtual, so vital to the United States that the incapacity or destruction of such systems or assets would have a debilitating impact on national security"). 60. See 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(b)(4) (2012) (limiting the DNI's review to no longer than twenty days after the Committee has accepted notice of the transaction and directing the DNI to include any relevant intelligence agencies in its assessment). 61. See 50 U.S.C. app. § 2170(d)(1) (2012); Regarding the Acquisition of Four U.S. Wind Farm Project Companies by Rails Corporation, 77 Fed. Reg. 60,281, 60,282 (Oct. 3, 2012) ("There is credible evidence that leads me to believe that Rails Corporation ... through exercising control of [the Project Companies] . . . might take action that threatens to impair the national security of the United States."). 62. See Helene Cooper, Obama Orders Chinese Company to End Investment at Sites Near Drone Base, N.Y. TIMES, A16, Sept. 28, 2012, available at, http://www.nytimes.com/2012/09/29/us/politics/chinese-company-ordered-to-give-up- stake-in-wind-farms-near-navy-base.html?_r-0 (describing President