Denver Law Review
[…] 173. The BLM initially rejected Winkler's entry card because he had stamped "F.A. Win- kler Agency" on one side, implying that the card was endorsed by a corporation. A corporation is required to provide supplemental information not supplied by Winkler. 43 C.F.R. § 3112.2- 1 (a) (1979). See Winkler v. Andrus, 594 F.2d 775 (10th Cir. 1979). Seealso Overview, Admibstra- tie Law, Sixth Annual Tenth Circuit Survey, 57 DEN. L.J. 131 (1980). 174. 614 F.2d at 709. 175. The issuance of the oil and gas lease was suspended during Winkler's administrative appeal, pursuant to 43 C.F.R. § 4.21(a) (1978), which provides, in pertinent part: "[A] decision will not be effective during the time in which a person adversely affected may file a notice of appeal, and the timely filing of a notice of appeal will suspend the effect of the decision ap- pealed from pending the decision on appeal." 176. 28 U.S.C. § 1964 (1976) provides that an action in federal court against real property interests, including federal interests, must be recorded in the county