No. ______======
[…] Compl. ¶ 98. The

B-16

Court has already concluded that to the extent Plain- tiffs make claims premised on the legality of gaming at Turning Stone, those claims are without merit and must be dismissed. See 2009 MDO. Thus, since Plain- tiffs’ claim that Defendants did not consider “the pur- poses for which the land will be used” is premised on the legality of Turning Stone, that claim is dismissed.

3. Jurisdictional Impacts of Acquiring the Land 25 C.F.R. § 151.10(f) requires the Secretary to consider the “[ j]urisdictional problems and potential conflicts of land use which may arise” from a trust ac- quisition. Plaintiffs generally assert that Defendants’ determination was arbitrary and capricious because the ROD inadequately considered the negative ju- risdictional impacts of the acquisition and ignored al- ternatives that would have reduced jurisdictional conflicts. Pls.