No. ______======
[…] 3

the Legislature of the State in which the Same shall be, for the Erection of Forts, Mag- azines, Arsenals, Dock-Yards, and other need- ful Buildings.” 25 U.S.C. § 2201(1) provides as follows: “Indian tribe” or “tribe” means any Indian tribe, band, group, pueblo, or community for which, or for the members of which, the United States holds land in trusts. 25 U.S.C. § 2202 provides as follows: The provisions of section 5108 of this title shall apply to all tribes notwithstanding the provisions of section 5125 of this title: Pro- vided, That nothing in this section is intended to supersede any other provision of Federal law which authorizes, prohibits, or restricts the acquisition of land for Indians with re- spect to any specific tribe, reservation, or state(s).

------ ------