No. ______======
[…] Id. The Court finds that DOI reasonably weighed OIN’s need for the land to be held in trust. See South Dakota v. U.S. Dep’t of Interior, 423 F.3d 790, 801 (8th Cir.2005) (“It [is] sufficient for the Department’s anal- ysis to express the Tribe’s needs and conclude gener- ally that the IRA purposes were served.”). DOI adequately responded to Plaintiffs’ objection in the ROD.

D-28

c. Removal of Land from Local Tax Rolls Section 151.10(e) requires the Secretary to con- sider “the impact on the State and its political subdivi- sions resulting from the removal of the land from the tax rolls.” Plaintiffs claim that DOI “failed to ade- quately consider the loss of taxes actually assessed and paid on the property as required.” Compl. ¶ 179. Contrary to Plaintiffs’ assertion, DOI thoroughly analyzed the impact of the trust acquisition on the tax rolls of each affected jurisdiction.