No. ______
[…] The County is given flexibility to determine how it implements restoration. However, the County must also consider in its restoration plans how planned implementation addresses local TMDLs. Neither the twenty percent restoration requirement nor the five-year permit term schedule is being modified through the submittal of local restoration plans. MDE believes that the development and submittal of restoration plans are annual reporting requirements under CFR § 122.42(c) and do not constitute major permit modifications. NPDES annual reports require the County to submit information on “…the status of implementing the components of the stormwater management program that are established as permit conditions.” Numerous other conditions require the submittal of

236a information into MDE so that MS4 stormwater program implementation can be tracked, assessed, and enforced.